Empowering Armenian Startup
On October 20th STAN hosted Empowering Armenian Startup Ecosystem Meetup. The event aimed to get together the ecosystem builders to address the challenges and discuss ways to support players in the Armenian startup ecosystem in these trying times.
We express our gratitude for the participation of Ministry of High-Tech Industry of the Republic of Armenia, Robert Khachatryan and other government officials who have extended their support to the collective advancement of the Armenian ecosystem.
STAN Board Member Suzanna Shamakhyan moderated the event and encouraged the ecosystem representatives to evaluate the present landscape, identify obstacles, and collectively seek solutions.
A big thank you to all attendees for their support and effective discussions. We hope we have encouraged you to engage in more discussions about the startup ecosystem and actively seek solutions.
We look forward to the next steps and collaborations around a joint vision of keeping the growth of the Armenian startup ecosystem!